Flex Mussels
Flex Mussels – photo 1
Flex Mussels – photo 2
Flex Mussels – photo 3
Flex Mussels – photo 4
Flex Mussels – photo 5

Seafood RestaurantNew York, NY

Flex Mussels

Closed · opens 4:00 PM $50 to $100

Opening hours

Closed · opens 4:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Flex Mussels
Monday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Thursday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in New York: 12:51 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (212) 717-7772 to confirm.

Location & directions

1431 3rd Ave
New York, NY 10028

About Flex Mussels

Located at 1431 3rd Ave in New York, New York, Flex Mussels is a seafood restaurant. It's part of our guide to 5,477 restaurants, cafes and bars in New York.

Flex Mussels is open 7 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM.

Guests can choose from 69 menu items across 12 sections, including Small, Sandwiches, Desserts, Not Mussels, and Entrées. Listed prices range from $7.00 to $42.00, with a typical item around $21.00. You will find options like Whipped Ricotta, Char Grilled Burger, and Brownie Sundae.

You can visit for outdoor seating, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cozy, romantic, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible restroom, wheelchair accessible seating, and wheelchair accessible parking lot. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: paid street parking and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (212) 717-7772 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
1431 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10028
Price range
$50 to $100 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Menu
69 items · $7.00–$42.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for seafood restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Flex Mussels – photo 1 Flex Mussels – photo 2 Flex Mussels – photo 3 Flex Mussels – photo 4 Flex Mussels – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great cocktails
  • Great dessert

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Hard liquor
  • Healthy options
  • Small plates
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Romantic
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Brunch reservations recommended
  • Lunch reservations recommended
  • Dinner reservations recommended
  • Accepts reservations
  • Usually a wait

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • High chairs

Parking

  • Paid street parking
  • Parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Flex Mussels? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Flex Mussels's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Flex Mussels open on Sunday?

Yes, Flex Mussels is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Flex Mussels located?

Flex Mussels is located at 1431 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10028.

What is the phone number of Flex Mussels?

You can call Flex Mussels at (212) 717-7772.

Does Flex Mussels offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Flex Mussels offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Flex Mussels?

The typical price range at Flex Mussels is $50 to $100 per person. Menu prices range from $7.00 to $42.00.

Does Flex Mussels take reservations?

Yes, Flex Mussels accepts reservations.

Is Flex Mussels wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible restroom, wheelchair accessible seating, and wheelchair accessible parking lot.

Nearby places

All in New York